Apply for Ethiopia Visa on iCalShare
  1. Academic Academic (850)
  2. Apple Apple (84)
  3. Art-design Art & Design (149)
  4. Birthday Birthday (15)
  5. Book Book (54)
  6. Business Business (1471)
  7. Comedy Comedy (17)
  8. Games Games (143)
  9. History History (27)
  1. Holiday Holiday (702)
  2. Local-events Local Events (477)
  3. Miscellaneous Miscellaneous (565)
  4. Movies Movie (52)
  5. Music Music (225)
  6. News News (121)
  7. Political Political (23)
  8. Radio Radio (13)
  9. Religion Religion (249)
  1. Scifi-fantasy Sci-Fi & Fantasy (22)
  2. Science Science (112)
  3. Sports Sports (236)
  4. Sports Sports: AFL (97)
  5. Sports Sports: Auto (85)
  6. Sports Sports: Baseball (105)
  7. Sports Sports: Basketball (792)
  8. Sports Sports: Cricket (19)
  9. Sports Sports: Cycling (25)
  1. Sports Sports: Football (590)
  2. Sports Sports: Golf (6)
  3. Sports Sports: Hockey (114)
  4. Sports Sports: Motorcycle (15)
  5. Sports Sports: Olympics (2)
  6. Sports Sports: Rugby (119)
  7. Sports Sports: Soccer (410)
  8. Sports Sports: Tennis (4)
  9. Sports Sports: Volleyball (5)
  1. Sports Sports: Winter Sports (1)
  2. Technology Technology (284)
  3. Television Television (29)

Created by:

3172b6dc543d55716467d10579f737ba Martin Snedden

Category

Business Business

Upcoming events

No upcoming events this month.

Something wrong?

Login to report a problem.

Default Calendar is self-hosted

Shared on October 5, 2019 at 12:02 pm

Apply for Ethiopia Visa

On 12 June 2017, Ethiopia launched the e-Visa Platform which was successfully started from 1 June 2018 where all countries can apply for Ethiopian e-Visa. It permits Visa-free entry to the people of Djibouti for up to 3month to stay and for Kenya citizens, 1year is allowed to stay.

Documents Required:-
1-A recent photograph.
2-Scanned color copy of passport with a minimum validity of 6 months.

Entry Requirements:-
1-Valid Passport for up to a minimum 6 months validity from your date of arrival.
2-Validity of e-Visa starts from your date of issue of your visa to expiry date mentioned in visa.
3-The Tourist is issued for single entry and 30days or 90 days validity is given.

Comments

No comments yet. Login to say something.